Weekly Roundup October 8th-14th

Here is your October Weekly Roundup for October 8th-14th

If you know of an event we should add to the list, please leave us a comment! Have a fun week exploring Pensacola with your family! More events will be added as they are found, created or updated. As always, I recommend that you follow the links for more information and call ahead to confirm. Event information often changes.

Monday Oct 8th

Bouncy Babies Storytime 10:30am at Pensacola Library 

Passport to the World – Saudi Arabia 4pm at Pensacola Library

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Co-ed Basketball Camp 6-8pm at Fricker Resource Center

Tuesday Oct 9th

Ever’man Story Sprouts 10am (every Tuesday) at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center 

Funky Flow Yoga 6-7pm (every Tuesday) at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center

Tuesday Jazz Jam 6:30pm (every Tuesday) at Seville Quarter

Gulf Breeze Farmers Market (every Tuesday) 4-8pm at Gulf Breeze Community Center

Bands on the Beach (every Tuesday) 7-9pm at the Gulfside Pavilion at Casino Beach

Kids Eat Free – Every Tuesday at Tanger Outlets Foley 4pm-7pm (every Tuesday)

Tryon Tuesday Game Night 4pm (every Tuesday) at Tryon Branch Library

Taco Tuesday – Coastal Ice Cream Style 11am-10pm (every Tuesday) at Coastal Ice Cream in Gulf Shores

Mommy & Me 10:30am at Tryon Branch Library

Preschool Story Time 10:30 am at Southwest Branch Library

Lego Night 6pm at Pensacola Library

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Family and Kid Fun Table Top Game Night 4pm-7pm at Spanish Fort Library

Caramel Apples Make-n-Take 3:45-4:45pm at Daphne Public Library

Halloween Craft 10am-4pm at Jumpin Beans Playzone in Crestview

Youth Basketball Camp 3:30pm-5:30pm at E.S. Cobb Resource Center

Boys/Girls Basketball Bootcamp 6-8pm at Fricker Resource Center

Wednesday Oct 10th

Preschool Story Time 10:30am at Pensacola Library

Hansel and Gretel by Pensacola Opera 10:30am at Molino Library

Preschool Story Time 10:30am at Molino Library

Story Seedlings 2:45pm-4pm at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Thursday Oct 11th

Code Club for Kids (every Thursday) 3:30pm-5pm at Spanish Fort Library

Pickleball at PAC! 6-8pm (every Thursday) at Pensacola Athletic Center

Hansel and Gretel by Pensacola Opera 10:30am at Tryon Library

Preschool Story Time 10:30am at Tryon Library 

Preschool Story Time 10:30am at Century Library

Fairy Gardens Family STEAM Night 6pm at Pensacola Library

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Kids in the Kitchen with Junior League of Pensacola 5:30pm-7pm at Bear Levin Studer Family YMCA

Mommy & Me Creative Exploration 10am-11am at Wooden It Be Fun in Fairhope

The PACT presents Once on this Island 6pm at Bellingrath Gardens and Home

Friday Oct 12th

Dreamland Skate Center Tiny Tots (every Friday) 10am-12noon

Robotics and Coding Club for Homeschoolers 11am at Tryon Library 

Wales West Pumpkin Patch Express 1-9pm

Sweet Seasons Corn Maze and Pumpkin Patch 6pm-10pm

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

59th Annual Pensacola Greek Festival 11am-9pm

Harry Potter Mini Workshop 6-9pm at Fairhope Sewing School

The PACT presents Once on this Island 6pm at Bellingrath Gardens and Home

Unlimited Go-Carts and Laser Tag, Sam’s Fun City, 4:30 pm until Close for $19.99

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade

UWF Historic Village, Including T.T. Wentworth, Pensacola Children’s Museum, Pensacola Museum of Art

Saturday Oct 13th

Dreamland Skate Center Family Night (every Saturday) 7:30-10pm

Palafox Market 9am-2pm (every Saturday) at Martin Luther King Jr. Plaza

Orange Blossom Special 10am-2pm (every Saturday) at Pensacola Children’s Museum

Santa Rosa Farmers Market 9am-1pm (every Saturday) in front of The Pace Presbyterian Church

Free Beginner and Intermediate Ukulele Class 9:30am-11am (every Saturday) at Blue Angels Music. Call (850) 457-7557 for more info.

Minecraft 10:30am at Molino Library

Halloween Costume Party 1pm at Pensacola library

Wales West Pumpkin Patch Express 1-9pm

Boy/Girl Scout day at Sweet Seasons Farms

Sweet Seasons Corn Maze and Pumpkin Patch 9am-5pm

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Sonshine Farms Horse and Pony Rides 10am-5pm

Sonshine Farms Pumpkin Patch 9am-9pm

Boo at the Zoo 10am-5pm at Gulf Breeze Zoo

59th Annual Pensacola Greek Festival 11am-9pm

Forty South Farm & Zoo Pumpkin Patch Festival 10am-4pm

Baker Corn Maze 9am-6pm

HopeFest Craft Show 8am-3pm at Hope Church at the Moors in Milton

The Park After Dark at OWA 5:30-7:30pm

Cantonment Arts & Crafts Festival 9am-3pm at Pine Forest Assembly of God

Saturday Night Science : Chemistry 6pm-8pm at Pensacola MESS Hall

Sea Turtle Extravaganza 10am-4pm at Navarre Beach Sea Turtle Conservation Center

The PACT presents Once on this Island 6pm at Bellingrath Gardens and Home

Kids Halloween Cooking Class 10am at Rouses Market in Spanish Fort

Sunday Oct 14th

Worship on the Water 9am-11am (every Sunday) at the Flora-Bama

First City Improv 2:3opm-3:30pm (every Sunday) at Pensacola Library

Family Friendly Improv Class 2:30pm at Pensacola Library 

Wales West Pumpkin Patch Express 1-9pm

Sweet Seasons Corn Maze and Pumpkin Patch 11am-5pm

Holland Farms Corn Maze 10am-6pm

Sonshine Farms Horse and Pony Rides 10am-5pm

Sonshine Farms Pumpkin Patch 9am-9pm

Boo at the Zoo 10am-5pm at Gulf Breeze Zoo

59th Annual Pensacola Greek Festival 12pm-5pm

Forty South Farm & Zoo Pumpkin Patch Festival 10am-4pm