Weekly Roundup Oct 22nd-28th

Here is your October Weekly Roundup for October 22nd-28th

If you know of an event we should add to the list, please leave us a comment! Have a fun week exploring Pensacola with your family! More events will be added as they are found, created or updated. As always, I recommend that you follow the links for more information and call ahead to confirm. Event information often changes.

Monday Oct 22nd

Bouncy Babies Story-time (every Monday) 10:30am at Pensacola Library

Pilates Mat Class (every Monday) 1:30pm at Ever’man Educational Center

Meatloaf Mondays $5 (every Monday) 4pm-9pm at Five Sisters Blues Cafe

Building Better Moms (every Monday) 9:30am at Cokesbury United Methodist Church

Dance Trance 5:30pm (first class is free) at Communio Health and Fitness

Passport to the World – Australia 4pm at Pensacola Library

Co-ed basketball Bootcamp 6pm-8pm at Fricker Resource Center 

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-8pm 

 

Tuesday Oct 23rd

Ever’man Story Sprouts 10am (every Tuesday) at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center

Funky Flow Yoga 6-7pm (every Tuesday) at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center

Tuesday Jazz Jam 6:30pm (every Tuesday) at Seville Quarter

Gulf Breeze Farmers Market (every Tuesday) 4-8pm at Gulf Breeze Community Center

Bands on the Beach (every Tuesday) 7-9pm at the Gulfside Pavilion at Casino Beach

Kids Eat Free – Every Tuesday at Tanger Outlets Foley 4pm-7pm (every Tuesday)

Tryon Tuesday Game Night 4pm (every Tuesday) at Tryon Branch Library

Taco Tuesday – Coastal Ice Cream Style 11am-10pm (every Tuesday) at Coastal Ice Cream in Gulf Shorespm

Mommy & Me 10:30am at Tryon Branch Library

Preschool Storytime 10:30am at Southwest Library

Tryon Tuesday Story and Craft 4pm at Tyron Branch Library

LEGO Night 6pm at Pensacola Library

Youth Basketball Camp 3:30pm-5:30pm at E.S. Cobb Resource Center 

Boys/Girls Basketball Bootcamp 6-8pm at Fricker Resource Center 

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-8pm 

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

 

Wednesday Oct 24th

Preschool Storytime 10:30am at Molino Branch Library

Preschool Storytime 10:30am at Pensacola Library

Story Seedlings 2:45pm-4pm at Ever’man Cooperative Educational Center

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Movie Under the Stars: Hocus Pocus 6:45pm-9pm at From the Ground Up Community Garden

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-8pm 

 

Thursday Oct 25th

Code Club for Kids (every Thursday) 3:30pm-5pm at Spanish Fort Library

Pickleball at PAC! 6-8pm (every Thursday) at Pensacola Athletic Center

Preschool Storytime 10:30am at Tryon Library

Haunting Halloween 5:30pm at Century Library

Preschool Storytime 4:30pm at Century Library

Let’s Make ART! – Family STEAM Night 6pm at Pensacola Library

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Youth Basketball Camp 3:30-5:30pm at Fricker Resource Center 

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-8pm 

 

Friday Oct 26th

Dreamland Skate Center Tiny Tots (every Friday) 10am-12noon

Robotics and Coding Club for Home Schoolers 11am at Tryon Branch

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Unlimited Go-Carts and Laser Tag, Sam’s Fun City, 4:30 pm until Close for $19.99

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade

UWF Historic Village, Including T.T. Wentworth, Pensacola Children’s Museum, Pensacola Museum of Art

Pensacola Little Theatre Field of Screams 5-7pm (family friendly) at Blue Wahoos Stadium

A Nightmare Before Christmas 7:30pm at Ballet Pensacola

Halloweekend – Pelican’s SnoBalls of Foley (click link for more details)

Pensacola Ice Flyers Hero and Princess Game Night 7:35pm at Bay Center 

Boo Dash 0.5K 5:30-8:30pm at Community Maritime Park 

Creepy Crawl 0.5K 7:15-10:30pm at Community Maritime Park 

Historic Pensacola “Get Your Ghoul On” Walking Tours and Trolley Tours (click link for more details)

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-9pm 

 

Saturday Oct 27th

Dreamland Skate Center Family Night (every Saturday) 7:30-10pm

Palafox Market 9am-2pm (every Saturday) at Martin Luther King Jr. Plaza

Orange Blossom Special 10am-2pm (every Saturday) at Pensacola Children’s Museum

Santa Rosa Farmers Market 9am-1pm (every Saturday) in front of The Pace Presbyterian Church

Free Beginner and Intermediate Ukulele Class 9:30am-11am (every Saturday) at Blue Angels Music. Call (850) 457-7557 for more info.

Pet Partners – Read with Me 10am at Tryon Branch Library

LEGO at the Library 10:30am at Pensacola Library

It Happened One Night at the Molino Library 6pm at Molino Branch

Pensacola Ice Flyers Away Game in Macon, Georgia 6:30pm 

Sweet Seasons Corn Maze and Pumpkin Patch 9am-5pm

Holland Farms Corn Maze 8am-6pm

Sonshine Farms Horse and Pony Rides 10am-5pm

Sonshine Farms Pumpkin Patch 9am-9pm

Boo at the Zoo 10am-5pm at Gulf Breeze Zoo

Forty South Farm & Zoo Pumpkin Patch Festival 10am-4pm

Baker Corn Maze 9am-6pm

Halloweekend – Pelican’s SnoBalls of Foley (click link for more details)

Barktober Fest 10am-4pm at Community Maritime Park 

A Nightmare Before Christmas 7:30pm at Ballet Pensacola

Halloween Egg Haunt 5:30pm-8pm at Roger Scott 

Historic Pensacola “Get Your Ghoul On” Walking Tours and Trolley Tours (click link for more details)

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-9pm 

 

Sunday Oct 28th

Worship on the Water 9am-11am (every Sunday) at the Flora-Bama

First City Improv 2:3opm-3:30pm (every Sunday) at Pensacola Library

Wales West Pumpkin Patch Express 1-9pm

Sweet Seasons Corn Maze and Pumpkin Patch 11am-5pm

Holland Farms Corn Maze 10am-6pm

Sonshine Farms Horse and Pony Rides 10am-5pm

Sonshine Farms Pumpkin Patch 9am-9pm

Boo at the Zoo 10am-5pm at Gulf Breeze Zoo

Forty South Farm & Zoo Pumpkin Patch Festival 10am-4pm

A Nightmare Before Christmas 2:30pm at Ballet Pensacola

Magnolia Corn Maze $10 12pm-5pm at 15275 County Rd 49 Summerdale, AL

Sam’s Fun City Amusement Park and Arcade 11am-8pm 

Pensacola Children’s Museum Open 12pm to 4pm